img

Order of play

View official document - Order of play

Schedule - Sunday, Jun 11

CENTER COURT starts at 05:45 PM
[WC] [3] M. Sherif (EGY) vs [2] J. Paolini (ITA) 

Schedule - Saturday, Jun 10

CENTER COURT starts at 03:30 PM
[Q] R. Sramkova (SVK) vs [2] J. Paolini (ITA) 
NB 5:45 PM [5] D. Parry (FRA) vs [WC] [3] M. Sherif (EGY) 
NB 7:30 PM A. Siskova (CZE) / R. Voracova (CZE) vs [2] I. Neel (EST) / F. Wu (TPE) 

Schedule - Friday, Jun 9

CENTER COURT starts at 02:00 PM
[1] L. Noskova (CZE) vs [5] D. Parry (FRA) 
[WC] [3] M. Sherif (EGY) vs Y. Yuan (CHN) 
[6] K. Baindl (UKR) vs [Q] R. Sramkova (SVK) 
NB 7:45 PM A. Konjuh (CRO) vs [2] J. Paolini (ITA) 

COURT 1 starts at 03:00 PM
[1] M. Ninomiya (JPN) / A. Panova vs A. Siskova (CZE) / R. Voracova (CZE) 
After suitable rest [WC] K. Dmitruk / M. Drazic (CRO) vs [2] I. Neel (EST) / F. Wu (TPE) 

Schedule - Thursday, Jun 8

CENTER COURT starts at 02:00 PM
[1] L. Noskova (CZE) vs E. Jacquemot (FRA)
[WC] [3] M. Sherif (EGY) vs [WC] K. Dmitruk
NB 7:00 PM [Q] K. Zavatska (UKR) vs [2] J. Paolini (ITA)
[7] R. Peterson (SWE) vs A. Konjuh (CRO) - WO A.Konjuh (CRO)

COURT 1 starts at 01:30 PM
[Q] M. Bulgaru (ROU) vs [5] D. Parry (FRA)
[6] K. Baindl (UKR) vs D. Astakhova
NB 3:30 PM L. Jeanjean (FRA) / D. Parry (FRA) vs [2] I. Neel (EST) / F. Wu (TPE)

COURT STUDENAC starts at 01:30 PM
L. Jeanjean (FRA) vs Y. Yuan (CHN)
[Q] R. Sramkova (SVK) vs [4] P. Stearns (USA)
NB 3:30 PM [1] M. Ninomiya (JPN) / A. Panova vs M. Hontama (JPN) / R. Jani (HUN)

Schedule - Wednesday, Jun 7

CENTER COURT starts at 10:00 AM
A. Ruzic (CRO) vs [2] J. Paolini (ITA) 
[WC] P. Marcinko (CRO) vs [5] D. Parry (FRA) 
[7] R. Peterson (SWE) vs [WC] T. Lukas (CRO) 
[6] K. Baindl (UKR) vs K. Mladenovic (FRA) 

COURT 1 starts at 10:00 AM
Y. Yuan (CHN) vs [8] D. Galfi (HUN) 
[Q] M. Bulgaru (ROU) vs C. Paquet (FRA) 
R. Jani (HUN) vs [4] P. Stearns (USA) 
[WC] K. Dmitruk / M. Drazic (CRO) vs N. Dzalamidze (GEO) / V. Strakhova (UKR) 

COURT STUDENAC starts at 10:00 AM
L. Pigossi (BRA) vs [Q] K. Zavatska (UKR) 
L. Jeanjean (FRA) vs [Q] L. Gjorcheska (MKD) 
D. Jakupovic (SLO) vs [Q] R. Sramkova (SVK) 
A. Fomina-Klotz / O. Tjandramulia (AUS) vs A. Siskova (CZE) / R. Voracova (CZE)

Schedule - Tuesday, Jun 6

CENTER COURT starts at 01:00 PM
[1] K. Zavatska (UKR) vs L. Boskovic (CRO) 
NB 2:00 PM S. Bejlek (CZE) vs A. Konjuh (CRO) 
[1] L. Noskova (CZE) vs D. Semenistaja (LAT) 
[WC] [3] M. Sherif (EGY) vs T. Zidansek (SLO) 

COURT 1 starts at 01:00 PM
[2] R. Sramkova (SVK) vs [WC] A. Samardzic (CRO) 
NB 2:00 PM [WC] K. Dmitruk vs [WC] N. Szabanin (HUN) 
M. Hontama (JPN) vs D. Astakhova 

COURT STUDENAC starts at 02:00 PM
[3] L. Gjorcheska (MKD) vs [WC] D. Herdzelas (BIH) 
[4] M. Bulgaru (ROU) vs V. Erjavec (SLO) 
M. Barthel (GER) vs E. Jacquemot (FRA) 

Newsletter

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of our site. You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use the site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read more »